Operators

VINLAND TEXAS SERVICES LLC

3,136 Texas wells (1,489 producing) across 7 counties, with 136,441 BOE reported over the last 12 months. RRC well, lease and production records for VINLAND TEXAS SERVICES LLC, mapped to the Texas abstract grid.

1,489Producing wells
3,136Total wells
7Counties
At a glance · Tier 1 · Free

Public counts, always visible

1,489

Producing wells

Free

3,136

Total wells

Free

7

Counties

Free

136K BOE

Oil & gas, last 12 months

Free
In the Texas pack · Tier 2

The figures that drive the decision

Labelled here, shown in the live report, plus every parcel you search.

Cumulative production since 1993 (BOE)

Locked
Every well mapped with status
Production history by lease
Approved drilling permits
$150/mo · on Pro or Business · 4 locked metrics + live report
Questions you can answer · Tier 3

What the Texas pack answers

7 counties, led by Wichita (2,654 wells), Wilbarger (429 wells) and Upshur (30 wells). The Texas pack maps every well by abstract with its status and lease.

Full answer · Texas pack

123,635 barrels of oil and 76,837 Mcf of gas in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 127 RRC leases. The Texas pack shows the monthly history for each lease.

Full answer · Texas pack

13 fields, the largest by well count being Wichita County Regular, Wichita County (Special) and Wilbarger County (Special). The Texas pack adds the offset operators in each field.

Full answer · Texas pack
Footprint · Free context

Where VINLAND TEXAS SERVICES LLC holds wells

Shown in full, no gate: the proof the numbers on this page are live.

Top counties

Wells by county

Wichita County2,654
Wilbarger County429
Upshur County30
Shelby County15

Top fields

Share of the operator's wells

Wichita County Regular2,107 wells
Wichita County (Special)547 wells
Wilbarger County (Special)359 wells
Wilbarger County Regular64 wells
Included in the Texas pack

Get the full Texas report for VINLAND TEXAS SERVICES LLC

Every well with its status, lease-level production history, drilling permits and offset operators for VINLAND TEXAS SERVICES LLC, plus any Texas parcel you search.

Texas · $150/mo, on Pro or Business.
Related on Township America

Explore nearby data