Operators

BASA RESOURCES INC.

11,107 Texas wells (7,621 producing) across 30 counties, with 2.0 million BOE reported over the last 12 months. RRC well, lease and production records for BASA RESOURCES INC., mapped to the Texas abstract grid.

7,621Producing wells
11,107Total wells
30Counties
At a glance · Tier 1 · Free

Public counts, always visible

7,621

Producing wells

Free

11,107

Total wells

Free

30

Counties

Free

2.0M BOE

Oil & gas, last 12 months

Free
In the Texas pack · Tier 2

The figures that drive the decision

Labelled here, shown in the live report, plus every parcel you search.

Cumulative production since 1993 (BOE)

Locked
Every well mapped with status
Production history by lease
Approved drilling permits
$150/mo · on Pro or Business · 4 locked metrics + live report
Questions you can answer · Tier 3

What the Texas pack answers

30 counties, led by Gregg (4,896 wells), Rusk (2,869 wells) and Stephens (1,276 wells). The Texas pack maps every well by abstract with its status and lease.

Full answer · Texas pack

1.9 million barrels of oil and 58,636 Mcf of gas in the 12 months to Oct 2026, across 935 RRC leases. The Texas pack shows the monthly history for each lease.

Full answer · Texas pack

88 fields, the largest by well count being East Texas, Stephens County Regular and Iatan East Howard. The Texas pack adds the offset operators in each field.

Full answer · Texas pack
Footprint · Free context

Where BASA RESOURCES INC. holds wells

Shown in full, no gate: the proof the numbers on this page are live.

Top counties

Wells by county

Gregg County4,896
Rusk County2,869
Stephens County1,276
Mitchell County760

Top fields

Share of the operator's wells

East Texas7,842 wells
Stephens County Regular1,255 wells
Iatan East Howard709 wells
Slocum446 wells
Included in the Texas pack

Get the full Texas report for BASA RESOURCES INC.

Every well with its status, lease-level production history, drilling permits and offset operators for BASA RESOURCES INC., plus any Texas parcel you search.

Texas · $150/mo, on Pro or Business.
Related on Township America

Explore nearby data