Fields

Levelland Field

6,132 wells (4,170 producing) run by 134 operators across 2 Texas counties. RRC well and lease records for the Levelland field, mapped to the abstract grid.

4,170Producing wells
6,132Total wells
134Operators
At a glance · Tier 1 · Free

Public counts, always visible

4,170

Producing wells

Free

6,132

Total wells

Free

134

Operators

Free

2

Counties

Free
In the Texas pack · Tier 2

The figures that drive the decision

Labelled here, shown in the live report, plus every parcel you search.

Cumulative field production since 1993 (BOE)

Locked
Production history by lease
Offset wells and new permits
Pipelines crossing the field
$150/mo · on Pro or Business · 4 locked metrics + live report
Questions you can answer · Tier 3

What the Texas pack answers

OCCIDENTAL PERMIAN LTD. (2,014 wells), APACHE CORPORATION (1,234 wells) and SABINAL ENERGY OPERATING LLC (596 wells). 134 operators hold wells in the field. The Texas pack ranks them by production and maps their wells.

Full answer · Texas pack

2 counties, with the most wells in Hockley County and Cochran County. The Texas pack shows the abstract each well sits on.

Full answer · Texas pack

346 RRC leases reporting from this field produced 2.4 million barrels of oil and 43 Mcf of gas over the last 12 months. The Texas pack shows the history for each lease.

Full answer · Texas pack
Field activity · Free context

Who works the Levelland field

Shown in full, no gate: the proof the numbers on this page are live.

Top operators

Wells in the field

OCCIDENTAL PERMIAN LTD.2,014
APACHE CORPORATION1,234
SABINAL ENERGY OPERATING LLC596
WALSH PETROLEUM INC.294

Counties

Share of the field's wells

Hockley County3,600 wells
Cochran County2,532 wells
Included in the Texas pack

Get the Texas report for the Levelland field

Lease-by-lease production, every well with its status, new permits and the pipelines crossing the Levelland field, plus any Texas parcel you search.

Texas · $150/mo, on Pro or Business.
Related on Township America

Explore nearby data